Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Lisa Archunde

Clerk: Elementary School

Marlene Dominguez

Secretary: Principal Es

Gwen Moran

Secretary: Principal Es

Athena Samora

Coordinator: Community Schools

Carmen Trujillo

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers and Librarians

Andrea Armijo

Teacher: Classroom

Yleana Baca

Teacher: Classroom

Corey Baker

Teacher: Classroom

Sheila Bara

Teacher: Classroom

Anna Benavidez

Teacher: Gifted

Ashley Castillo

Teacher: Classroom

Felicia Chavez

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Manuela De La Cruz

Teacher: Kindergarten

Argelia Dominguez Cepeda

Teacher: Kindergarten

Alma Franco

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Guerrera

Teacher: Classroom

Norma Gutierrez

Teacher: Classroom

Molly Gutierrez Andrada

Teacher: Classroom

Blake Himm

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Christina Houston

Teacher: Classroom

Teresa Jaramillo

Teacher: Classroom

Veronica Juarez

Teacher: Bilingual

John Joseph Lumaad

Teacher: Physical Education

Sadie Martinez

Teacher: Classroom

Darlene Montoya

Teacher: Pre-k

Francisca Navarrete Corral

Teacher: Classroom

Tiffany Redford

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Teresa Silva

Teacher: Classroom

Gyorgyi Stringer

Teacher: Classroom

Scout Stringer

Teacher: Kindergarten

John Wall

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Jessie Yates

Teacher: Reading/literacy

Jessica Kehler

Librarian

Special Education

Maria Lawrence

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Evelia Mercado

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Bernadette Mirabal

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Olivia Popejoy

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Jessy Carrillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Esmeralda Casillas Torres

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jessica Castillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Edna Enriquez Amador

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Anita Herrera

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Kylene Lovato

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Kathleen Matier

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Evelia Mercado

Educ Asst: Sp Ed Kinder Pre

Micaela Morales

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Delia Olivas

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Gabriellia Sanchez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Helen Suazo

Educ Asst: Health

Jesenia Torres

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Salmha Azimy

Counselor

Maria Federico

Custodian: D1

Anntonette Gallegos

Custodian: D1

Oksana Hardie

Counselor

Martha Ibarra Mcfadden

Nurse

Robert Scaccia

Custodian: D3

Helen Suazo

Educ Asst: Health